MLB:
Guardians (10-12) 7, A’s (10-12) 3
Angels (15-8) 6, White Sox (8-13) 5
Cubs (9-13) 2, Brewers (15-8) 0
Rockies (13-9) 10, Reds (3-19) 1
Dodgers (14-7) 6, Tigers (7-14) 3
Orioles (8-14) 9, Red Sox (10-13) 5
Twins (13-9) 9, Rays (12-10) 3
Padres (15-8) 5, Pirates (9-13) 2
Blue Jays (14-9) 3, Astros (11-11) 2
Mariners (12-10) 7, Marlins (12-9) 3
Yankees (16-6) 6, Royals (7-13) 4
Cardinals (12-9) 7, D-backs (10-13) 5
Rangers (8-14) 7, Braves (10-13) 3
Nationals (8-16) 11, Giants (14-8) 5
Mets (16-7) 10, Phillies (11-12) 6
Minor League Baseball:
International League:
Storm Chasers (11-12) 7, Mud Hens (10-12) 4
Clippers (16-8) 8, Bats (8-16) 7
Red Sox (13-10) 10, Bisons (13-10) 6
IronPigs (13-11) 9, Railriders (9-14) 3
Red Wings (13-11) 8, Mets (8-15) 3
Stripers (11-13) 10, Tides (12-12) 8
Knights (10-14) 5, Jumbo Shrimp (13-11) 4 F/10
Indians (13-9) 3, Cubs (11-12) 1
Sounds (16-7) @ Saints (11-10), Ccd.
Redbirds (14-10) 3, Bulls (8-16) 2
Pacific Coast League:
Chihuahuas (13-11) 8, Aces (11-12) 6
Express (15-9) 9, Buzz (12-12) 4 F/8
Dodgers (15-9) 15, Space Cowboys (10-14) 10
Aviators (13-11) 6, Rainiers (7-17) 5
Isotopes (10-14) 16, River Cats (13-11) 8
Eastern League:
Rubber Ducks (11-10) 4, Curve (9-12) 1
Yard Goats (11-10) 3, Senators (11-10) 2
Patriots (14-7) 5, SeaDogs (10-11) 0
Rumble Ponies (6-14) 6, Sea Wolves (12-9) 3
Flying Squirrels (13-8) 9, BaySox (9-11) 1
Fightin’ Phils (8-13) 10, Fisher Cats (10-11) 9
Midwest League:
Dragons (16-5) 8, Tincaps (11-11) 0
Captains (10-12) 4, Lugnuts (8-15) 3
Loons (10-10) 3, Whitecaps (7-13) 1 F/G1
Whitecaps (8-13) 8, Loons (10-11) 2 F/G2
River Bandits (9-12) 11, Cubs (9-12) 7
Chiefs (12-9) 6, Timber Rattlers (12-9) 4
SkyCarp (7-14) 13, Kernels (15-6) 6
NBA:
Eastern Conference Semifinals:
#3 Bucks 101, #2 Celtics 89 (MIL leads 1-0)
Western Conference Semifinals:
#3 Warriors 117, #2 Grizzlies 116 (GSW lead 1-0)
NHL:
Jets (39-32-11, 89 pts.) 4, Kraken (27-49-6, 60 pts.) 3
USFL:
Panthers (1-2) 24, Maulers (0-3) 0
Generals (2-1) 24, Stars (1-2) 16
MLS:
NYCFC (4-1-3, 15 pts.) 3, San Jose (1-4-4, 7 pts.) 0
Philadelphia (5-2-2, 17 pts.) 1, Nashville (3-3-4, 13 pts.) 1
LAFC (7-1-1, 22 pts.) 2, Minnesota (4-3-2) 0
PGA Tour:
Mexico Open at Vidanta (Vidanta Villarta-Villa Hidalgo, Vallarta, MEX) – Final Rd.
1. Jon Rahm -17
2. Brandon Wu -16
2. Tim Finau -16
T2. Kurt Kitayama -16
5. Davis Riley -15
LPGA Tour:
Palos Verdes Championship (Palos Verdes Golf Club, Palos Verdes Estates, CA) – Final Rd.
1. Marina Alex -10
2. Jin Young Ko -9
3. Meghan Kang -8
T3. Lydia Ko -8
5. 4 tied @ -7
PGA Champions Tour:
Insperity Invitational (The Woodlands CC, The Woodlands, TX) – Final Rd.
1. Steven Alker -18
2. Brandt Jobe -14
T2. Steve Stricker -14
4. Alex Cejka -11
5. 2 tied @ -10
NASCAR Cup Series:
DuraMax Drydene 400 presented by RelaDyne (Dover Motor Speedway, Dover, DE) Ppd. To 5/2
NCAA Baseball:
B1G:
Rutgers 11, Ohio State 8
Purdue 12, Michigan 4 F/G1
Michigan 13, Purdue 2 F/G2
Indiana 11, Illinois 7
Maryland 10, Northwestern 5
Michigan State 9, Minnesota 7
Nebraska 12, Iowa 1 F/7
Omaha @ Penn State, Ccd.
MAC:
Toledo 7, Austin Peay 6
Eastern Michigan 19, Bowling Green 4
Akron 7, Kent State 3
Ball State 4, Central Michigan 3
Miami 9, Ohio 7
Horizon:
UIC 21, Purdue Fort Wayne 5
Oakland 17, Milwaukee 8
Wright State 10, Youngstown State 3
Heartland:
Heidelberg 13, Defiance 7
Rose-Hulman 3, Bluffton 0 F/G1
Rose-Hulman 10, Bluffton 7 F/G2
NCAA Softball:
B1G:
Nebraska 9, Ohio State 1
Michigan 8, Minnesota 4
Indiana 3, Illinois 2
Michigan State 2, Maryland 1
Northwestern 9, Iowa 0
Purdue 8, Rutgers 2
Heartland:
Hanover 2, Mount St. Joseph 1 F/G1
Hanover 9, St. Joseph 7 F/G2
Rose-Hulman 5, Anderson 3 F/G1
Rose-Hulman 6, Anderson 3 F/G2
Spalding @ Transylvania (DH), Ccd.
(03-19-2024) Brooks Miller named the D3hoops.com National Coach of the Year.
(03-19-2024) Trine Men's Basketball Celebration, Tuesday March 19
(03-18-2024) Trine Softball Finish Pioneer Classic Undefeated
(03-17-2024) Trine Men's Basketball Wins NCAA National Championship
(03-16-2024) Trine Baseball Struggles at Franklin
(03-14-2024) Trine Basketball Defeats Trinity 66-54
(03-11-2024) Men's Basketball Beats the Buzzer To Clinch Sectional Trophy
(03-11-2024) Gladieux Wins Second Career National Championship
(03-10-2024) Danklefsen Record 600th Win
(03-10-2024) Thunder Handle Bears in Sectional Semifinals
(03-10-2024) Hill No Hits as Thunder Sweep Another Day in Florida
(02-28-2024) Prairie Heights And Fremont BBB Fall In Round One Of Sectionals
(02-27-2024) Trine Women's Basketball Heads to Oshkosh for First Round Matchup
(02-27-2024) Trine Men's Basketball Hosting Opening Rounds of NCAA Tournament
(02-27-2024) Trine Baseball Falls in Series Finale Against Anderson
(07-31-2023) Fort Wayne Jackers Advance To World Series
(07-31-2023) Prairie Heights 12U Baseball Team Wins Vermont Settlement Festival Championship
(06-08-2023) Trine Softball Wins National Championship
(06-07-2023) Softball Falls in Opening Game of Championship Series
(06-05-2023) Trine Softball Team Advances To Championship