gradient
goingon
TODAY IS Tuesday June 19th
Monday Sports Run-down
Monday Sep 25, 2017 12:00am

IN BOYS SOCCER SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS:
3A East Noble
Carroll (Fort Wayne) vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger.
M2: Fort Wayne Snider vs. DeKalb.
M3: Winner of M1 vs. Winner of M2.
M4: East Noble vs. Fort Wayne Northrop
3A Elkhart Memorial
M1: Northridge vs. Concord.
M2: Elkhart Central vs. Plymouth.
M3: Winner of M1 vs. Winner of M2.
M4: Elkhart Memorial vs. Goshen.
2A Wawasee
M1: NorthWood vs. West Noble.
M2: Lakeland vs. Wawasee.
M3: Winner of M1 vs. Winner of M2.
M4: Angola vs. Garrett.
1A Westview
M1: Eastside vs. Prairie Heights.
M2: Bethany Christian vs. Westview.
M3: Central Noble vs. Winner of M1.

IN GIRLS SOCCER SECTIONAL PAIRINGS:
3A Carroll
M1: Carroll (Fort Wayne) vs. Fort Wayne Northrop.
M2: East Noble vs. Fort Wayne North Side.
M3: Fort Wayne Snider vs. Winner of M1.
3A Goshen
M1: Concord vs. Northridge.
M2: Elkhart Memorial vs. Elkhart Central.
M3: Goshen vs. Winner of M1
2A Lakeland
M1: Angola vs. Lakeland.
M2: DeKalb vs. West Noble.
M3: Winner of M1 vs. Winner of M2.
M4: Wawasee vs. NorthWood.
1A Bethany Christian
M1: Central Noble vs. Westview.
M2: Lakewood Park Christian vs. Lakeland Christian Academy.
M3: Winner of M1 vs. Winner of M2.
M4: Bethany Christian vs. Elkhart Christian Academy.

Saturday's boys soccer:
Northridge 2, Plymouth 2

Saturday's boys tennis:
Westview won the NECC Tourney. Angola was second, West Noble fifth, Lakeland sixth, Prairie Heights seventh, Central Noble eighth.
Westview's Kurtis Davis, Austin Hostetler, and Ryan Barker were named all-conference.

Saturday's girls golf:
Homestead won the East Noble Regional. Braedyn O'Dell of Northridge shot a 73 and advanced to state, will tee off Friday morning at 8:39.

NFL:
Bears 23, Pittsburgh 17 OT
Colts 31, Browns 28
Atlanta 30, Lions 26

MLB:
Minnesota 10, Detroit 4
Cubs 5, Milwaukee 0
White Sox 8, Kansas City 1
Cleveland 4, Seattle 2

(06-18-2018) • Watkins Approved to Lead Panther Boys Basketball • LaGrange, IN
(06-12-2018) • Tuesday Sports Run-down
(06-11-2018) • Monday Sports Run-down
(06-09-2018) • Saturday Sports Run-Down
(06-08-2018) • Friday Sports Run-down
(06-06-2018) • Wednesday Sports Run-down
(06-05-2018) • Tuesday Sports Run-down
(05-22-2018) • Tuesday Sports Run-down
(05-21-2018) • Monday Sports Run-down
(05-16-2018) • Fremont Beat West Noble in Baseball Action • Fremont, IN
(05-11-2018) • Friday Sports Run-down
(05-08-2018) • Tuesday Sports Run-down
(05-08-2018) • Angola Middle School Golf • Albion, IN
(05-04-2018) • Fremont Shuts Out Fairfiled Thursday Night • Fremont, IN
(04-28-2018) • Saturday Morning Sports Run-Down • Albion, IN
(04-27-2018) • TinCaps Survive in Dayton






pfc

businesses